Translate this page
Jette Payne, fourth grader from Bonsall Elementary School, runs to the finish line in the boys 200m race during the 2014 Dornon Games at Fallbrook High School on May 3.
Jette Payne, fourth grader from Bonsall Elementary School, runs to the finish line in the boys 200m race during the 2014 Dornon Games at Fallbrook Hig...
Fallbrook High track and field coach Troy Hamlin fires the starting gun to signal the start of the 6th grade girls 55m dash during the 2014 Dornon Games on May 3 at Fallbrook High School.
Fallbrook High track and field coach Troy Hamlin fires the starting gun to signal the start of the 6th grade girls 55m dash during the 2014 Dornon Gam...
Abigail Beckett, fourth grader from William H. Frazier Elementary, makes a leap in the long jump event on May 3 at Fallbrook High School.
Abigail Beckett, fourth grader from William H. Frazier Elementary, makes a leap in the long jump event on May 3 at Fallbrook High School.
Ethan Lenaway, fifth grader from Live Oak Elementary, sprints down the track for the boys 55m dash at the 43rd annual Dornon Games.
Ethan Lenaway, fifth grader from Live Oak Elementary, sprints down the track for the boys 55m dash at the 43rd annual Dornon Games.
Parent volunteer Kristy Baker, left, from Fallbrook Street School yells motivational encourage to the school’s fourth grade girls tug o’ war team during the 2014 Dornon Games on May 3.
Parent volunteer Kristy Baker, left, from Fallbrook Street School yells motivational encourage to the school’s fourth grade girls tug o’ war team duri...
Live Oak Elementary 4th grade boys compete in the tug o’ war event during the 43rd annual Dornon Games at Fallbrook High on May 3.
Live Oak Elementary 4th grade boys compete in the tug o’ war event during the 43rd annual Dornon Games at Fallbrook High on May 3.
Armando Bastidas, fourth grader from Live Oak Elementary, reaching back for a toss during the softball throw event at the 2014 Dornon Games.
Armando Bastidas, fourth grader from Live Oak Elementary, reaching back for a toss during the softball throw event at the 2014 Dornon Games.
Joseph Butler, sixth grader from Bonsall Elementary School, leans into the rope as his tug o’ war team’s anchor during the 2014 Dornon Games.
Joseph Butler, sixth grader from Bonsall Elementary School, leans into the rope as his tug o’ war team’s anchor during the 2014 Dornon Games.
Nadine Beaumont, fourth grader from Live Oak Elementary, crosses the finish line and takes first place in the girls 400m race at the 2014 Dornon Games.
Nadine Beaumont, fourth grader from Live Oak Elementary, crosses the finish line and takes first place in the girls 400m race at the 2014 Dornon Games...
Emily Rice, fifth grader from Bonsall Elementary School, crosses the finish line taking first place in the girls 800m run during the Dornon Games on May 3.
Emily Rice, fifth grader from Bonsall Elementary School, crosses the finish line taking first place in the girls 800m run during the Dornon Games on M...

Two records broken, two tied at 2014 Dornon Games


Thursday, May 8th, 2014
Issue 19, Volume 18.


FALLBROOK – Two records were broken and two tied at the 43rd annual Dornon Games held May 3 at Fallbrook High School.

Erin Kennedy of Bonsall won the sixth grade girls 800 Meter Run with a time of 2:36.8, breaking a record of 2:41 set in 1982.

Jacob Dudenhoefer of Bonsall jumped in the fifth grade boys Standing Long Jump and broke a 1990 meet record by 1/4 inch with a leap of 91.5".

Jamie Ruskovich of Bonsall tied the fifth grade girls 100 Meter Dash record with a time of 14.1, and Max Meisterlin of Bonsall tied the fourth grade boys 100 Meter Dash record with a time of 14.7.

Over 500 fourth through sixth graders from La Paloma, Live Oak, Fallbrook Street, William H. Frazier, Mary Fay Pendleton, San Onofre, Bonsall and Iowa Street Schools competed in the track and field events.

The coveted Marciano Gonzales Memorial Sportsmanship Trophy was awarded to the Mary Fay Pendleton team. There was strong community support to see that the games ran smoothly. Both National Charity League and Fallbrook Village Rotary have volunteered at the games for over 25 years. Each year, NCL and Ticktockers donate their time to run concessions, which pay for the ribbons and team awards. Fallbrook Village Rotary runs the tug-of-war, with sixteen tugs for six different competitions. Kiwanis of Fallbrook also worked events.

Results of 2014 Dornon Games

Key: *The initials behind each name indicate which school the student is from: L = Live Oak, LP = La Paloma, FSS = Fallbrook Street, WHF = William H. Frazier, B = Bonsall, MFP = Mary Fay Pendleton, SO = San Onofre, IS = Iowa Street.

Dornon Team Awards 2014

Fourth Grade Girls Fourth Grade Boys

1st Bonsall 1st Bonsall

2nd La Paloma 2nd Live Oak

3rd Fallbrook Street 3rd Fallbrook Street

Fifth Grade Girls Fifth Grade Boys

1st Live Oak 1st Bonsall

2nd Bonsall 2nd San Onofre

3rd La Paloma 3rd Live Oak

Sixth Grade Girls Sixth Grade Boys

1st Bonsall 1st Live Oak

2nd Live Oak 2nd W.H. Frazier

3rd La Paloma 3rd Bonsall

Sportsmanship

1st Mary Fay Pendleton

2nd La Paloma

3rd Fallbrook Street & W.H. Frazier

2014 Dornon Games Results – 4th Grade

55 Meter Dash – 4th Grade Girls

1. Jadyn Weis (B) 8.7

2. Jazmin Sherman (MFP) 8.7

3. Jayden Solis (WHF) 9.6

4. Victoria Lopez (LP) 9.9

5. Coral Catana (FSS) 9.9

55 Meter Dash – 4th Grade Boys

1. De’Jhaun Jones (MFP) 8.5

2. Anthony Guerra (B) 8.6

3. Ethan Ellefsen (FSS) 9.2

4. Kian Montgomery (LO) 9.6

5. Noah Watte (LP) 9.6

100 Meter Dash – 4th Grade Girls

1. Gabby Morris (B) 14.4

2. Liliana Gruber (MFP) 16.1 tie

2. Ashlynn Long (FSS) 16.1 tie

4. Andrea Bailon (WHF) 16.4

5. Brianna Hernandez (LO) 17.2

100 Meter Dash – 4th Grade Boys

1. Max Meisterlin (B) 14.7

*tie meet record

2. Cooper Riggs (LO) 15.3

3. Ian Lopez (MFP) 15.5

4. Jesus Villegas (WHF) 15.7

5. Kenneth Cade (FSS) 16.0

200 Meter – 4th Grade Girls

1. Aerica Moore (SO) 32.5

2. Mina Kuhn (B) 34.6

3. Betsy Villa (LO) 35.4

4. Andrea Rodriguez (FSS) 35.9

5. Isabel Theas (MFP) 36.4

200 Meter – 4th Grade Boys

1. John Acevedo (LO) 32.0

2. Charles Stallings (FSS) 32.6

3. Jette Payne (B) 33.0

4. Ezra Wray-Steigman (WHF)) 34.0

5. Brennan Dougherty (SO) 34.6

400 Meter – 4th Grade Girls

1. Mackensie Sullivan (B) 1:17.7

2. Naiya Kurnik (LP) 1:19.9

3. Ysabella Cruz (SO) 1:25.5

4. Lisset Munoz (FSS) 1:29.3

5. Jasmine Murrillo (WHF) 1:32.1

400 Meter – 4th Grade Boys

1. William Darling (B) 1:14.2

2. Sam Grantham (LO) 1:14.8

3. Josh McBroom (LP) 1:17.3

4. Colton Labadie (MFP) 1:19.8

5. Jack Joshua (SO) 1:19.9

400 Meter Relay – 4th Grade Girls

1. Bonsall 1:06.2

2. Mary Fay Pendleton 1:08.5

3. Fallbrook Street 1:10.2

4. La Paloma 1:10.3

5. W.H. Frazier 1:13.3

400 Meter Relay – 4th Grade Boys

1. Bonsall 1:04.0

2. Mary Fay Pendleton 1:05.6

3. Live Oak 1:06.8

4. Fallbrook Street 1:07.3

5. La Paloma 1:08.0

450 Meter Shuttle Relay – 4th Grade Girls and Boys

1. Bonsall 1:20.0

2. Mary Fay Pendleton 1:22.0

3. Fallbrook Street 1:23.0

4. Live Oak 1:23.8

5. San Onofre 1:26.7

Running Long Jump – 4th Grade Girls

1. Naiya Kurnik (LP) 10’ 5"

2. Mina Kuhn (B) 10’ 4.5"

3. Andrea Bailon (WHF) 9’ 11"

4. Sabella Ibinyopakaka (MFP) 9’ 5.5"

5. Robin Hinchlee (LP) 9’ 3"

Running Long Jump – 4th Grade Boys

1. Cooper Riggs (LO) 12’ 6.5"

2. Adrian Pineda (LP) 11’ 9.5"

3. Max Meisterlin (B) 11’ 5.5"

4. Jette Payne (B) 10’ 11.25"

5. Sam Grantham (LO) 10’ 9.5"

Standing Long Jump – 4th Grade Girls

1. Jadyn Weis (B) 82"

2. Emma Kingdom (B) 77.75"

3. Hallie Wilson (MFP) 72.25"

4. Khloe Van Sickel (LP) 72"

5. Coral Catana (FSS) 70.75"

Standing Long Jump – 4th Grade Boys

1. Robert McAuley (B) 82.5"

2. Shane Wetzel (B) 80.25"

3. Brennan Dougherty (SO) 78.25"

4. Ethan Ellefsen (FSS) 77.5"

5. Noah Wagner (IS) 76.25"

Softball Throw – 4th Grade Girls

1. Alexis Perez (LP) 92’ 9"

2. Silvia Rocha Amezquita (FSS) 91’ 10"

3. Sabrina Hilse (B) 91’ 9"

4. Elley Ahrend (IS) 91’ 2"

5. Jade Caldwell (B) 89’ 5"

Softball Throw – 4th Grade Boys

1. Jaxson Moi (B) 133’ 10"

2. Charles Stallings (FSS) 120’ 9"

3. Jordan Rubinstein (LP) 111’ 11"

4. Mitchell Baker (FSS) 111’ 8"

5. Tyler Cohen (LP) 107’ 2"

Tug-of-War – 4th Grade Girls

1. Live Oak

2. Bonsall

3. W.H. Frazier

4. Fallbrook Street

5. Mary Fay Pendleton

Tug-of-War – 4th Grade Boys

1. Fallbrook Street

2. Live Oak

3. Bonsall

4. W.H. Frazier

5. La Paloma

2014 Dornon Games Results – 5th Grade

55 Meter Dash – 5th Grade Girls

1. Karah Schwahn (B) 8.6

2. Valery Juarez (FSS) 9.0

3. Kaley Whipkey (SO) 9.4

4. Heidi Carapia (LO) 9.5

5. Luci Buldoc (IS) 9.6

55 Meter Dash – 5th Grade Boys

1. Jalen Adkins (SO) 8.0

2. Bryan Rodriguez (FSS) 8.1

3. Bryce Nachtsheim (B) 8.3

4. Ethan Lenaway (LO) 8.5

5. Mason Davis (IS) 8.6

100 Meter Dash– 5th Grade Girls

1. Jamie Ruskovich (B) 14.1

*tie meet record

2. Jade Kennedy (LP) 15.3

3. Nereida Sanchez (LO) 15.4

4. Judith Urbina (WHF) 15.5

5. Emma Wardinsky (MFP) 15.6

100 Meter Dash – 5th Grade Boys

1. Gabe Wood (B) 14.3

2. Andre Escobedo (LO) 14.5

3. Ray Roman (FSS) 14.6

4. Mathew Nolasco (LP) 14.9

5. Mikey Louden (WHF) 15.0

200 Meter Run – 5th grade girls

1. Sierra Starnes (B) 31.5

2. Kalynn Sandoval (LO) 34.1

3. Alyssa Arce (LP) 35.2

4. Abigail Beckett (WHF) 35.5

5. Lily Field (MFP) 35.6

200 Advertisement
Advertisement for Christ the King  Lutheran Church
[ Christ the King Lutheran Church ]
Meter Run – 5th Grade Boys

1. Colin Erickson (B) 29.5

2. Eduardo Jesus (WHF) 33.1

3. Ashton Rasmussen-Thor (SO) 33.8

4. Osvaldo Loa (FSS) 33.9

5. Skyler Garcia (LO) 34.o

400 Meter Run – 5th Grade Girls

1. Nadia Beaumont (LO) 1:20.3

2. Caroline Saple (B) 1:21.2

3. Delia Tapia (LP) 1:22.9

4. Heavenly Ramirez (SO) 1:27.3

5. Madison Arrezol (WHF) 1:30.8

400 Meter Run – 5th Grade Boys

1. Bobby Wilson (LO) 1:10.8

2. Anthony Mendez (B) 1:13.1

3. Brody Meyer (SO) 1:14.9

4. Mario Hernandez (FSS) 1:22.2

5. Mitchell Ballif (LP) 1:23.3

800 Meter Run – 5th Grade Girls

1. Emily Rice (B) 2:50.9

2. Guily Souto (WHF) 3:13.5

3. Nadia LePierre (LP) 3:17.9

4. Layani McGrady (MFP) 3:18.5

5. Yaharia Ramos (LO) 3:22.3

800 Meter Run – 5th Grade Boys

1. Sebastian Anderson (B) 2:52.4

2. Daniel Contreras (LP) 2:54.5

3. Gavin Weber (LO) 3:06.7

4. Chuck LaTour (SO) 3:07.7

5. Nate Haas (MFP) 3:09.9

400 Meter Relay – 5th Grade Girls

1. Bonsall 1:02.7

2. Live Oak 1:06.5

3. W.H. Frazier 1:07.4

4. Fallbrook Street 1:08.4

5. La Paloma 1:08.7

400 Meter Relay – 5th Grade Boys

1. Bonsall 1:01.2

2. Live Oak 1:01.3

3. San Onofre 1:04.2

4. Fallbrook Street 1:04.3

5. La Paloma 1:05.0

450 Meter Shuttle Relay – 5th Grade Girls and Boys

1. Bonsall 1:18.2 tie

1. Live Oak 1:18.2 tie

3. La Paloma 1:20.6

4. W.H. Frazier 1:22.6

5. San Onofre 1:23.5

Running Long Jump – 5th Grade Girls

1. Annaliese Dalton (B) 11’ 10.5"

2. Jade Kennedy (LP) 11’ 6.25"

3. Nereida Sanchez (LO) 11’ 4.5

4. Kalynn Sandoval (LO) 11’ 3.5"

5. Valery Juarez (FSS) 10’ 6"

Running Long Jump – 5th Grade Boys

1. Bryan Rodriguez (FSS) 13’ 1.5"

2. Mathew Nolasco (LP) 12’ 10.75"

3. Andre Escobedo (LO) 12’ 4.75"

4. Mikey Louden (WHF) 12’ 4"

5. Gabe Wood (B) 12’ 3.5"

Standing Long Jump – 5th Grade Girls

1. Jamie Ruskovich (B) 83"

2. Marley Parkinson (B) 78.75"

3. Madison Arrezol (WHF) 76.5"

4. Emma Wardinsky (MFP) 74.75"

5. Makenna Sandoval (LO) 77.25"

Standing Long Jump – 5th Grade Boys

1. Jacob Dudenhoefer (B) 91.5"

*new meet record

2. Jalen Adkins (SO) 85.75"

3. Ray Roman (FSS) 83.5"

4. Alberto Renteria (LP) 80.25"

5. Sebastian Anderson (B) 77.25"

Softball Throw – 5th Grade Girls

1. Gillyana Villicana (LO) 93’ 11"

2. Mattie Ahrend (IS) 93’ 5"

3. Ashley Evans (B) 91’ 4"

4. Alyssa Arce (LP) 84’

5. Emma Driscoll (SO) 83’ 6"

Softball Throw – 5th Grade Boys

1. Bryce Nachtsheim (B) 145’ 5"

2. Brody Meyer (SO) 129’ 10"

3. Dylan Feeney (B) 123’ 5"

4. Jacob Brown (FSS) 119’ 2"

5. Israel Santana (LP) 117’ 8"

Tug-of-War – 5th Grade Girls

1. Live Oak

2. La Paloma

3. Bonsall

4. Fallbrook Street

5. W.H. Frazier

Tug-of-War – 5th Grade Boys

1. Bonsall

2. La Paloma

3. Live Oak

4. Fallbrook Street

5. W.H. Frazier

2014 Dornon Games Results – 6th Grade

55 Meter Dash – 6th Grade Girls

1. Symone Witkop (LO) 8.5 tie

1. Kate Calhoun (B) 8.5 tie

3. Layla Graham (MFP) 8.6

4. Jade Ingham (LP) 8.7

5. Jessica Zirh (FSS) 8.8

55 Meter Dash – 6th Grade Boys

1. Logan Riggs (LO) 7.9

2. Elias Salvador (B) 8.1

3. Tommy Duran (LP) 8.2

4. Christopher Herbert (IS) 8.3

5. Ramiro Montillo (FSS) 8.4

100 Meter Dash – 6th Grade Girls

1. Najia Lamb (B) 14.0

2. Darcy Romero (LO) 14.8

3. Diana Figueroa (LP) 15.0

4. Maiya Romero (IS) 15.3

5. Ashley Torres (FSS) 15.4

100 Meter Dash – 6th Grade Boys

1. Deven Dahlke (B) 13.8

2. Christian Reel (WHF) 14.9

3. Jake Alexander (LO) 15.1

4. Jeremy Rivas (LP) 15.2

5. (MFP) 15.3

200 Meter Run – 6th Grade Girls

1. Jasleen Pena (B) 29.7

2. Audrey Gillcrist (LO) 31.3

3. Antonia Rosario (LP) 33.6

4. Finny Wray-Steigman (WHF) 34.1

5. Tristan Cooper (SO) 34.46

200 Meter Run – 6th Grade Boys

1. Dru Calloway (WHF) 28.8

2. Jacob Russell (MFP) 30.0

3. Alonso Maldonado (B) 30.4

4. Ever Morales (LO) 30.9

5. Jayson Villareoul (SO) 32.2

400 Meter Run – 6th Grade Girls

1. Keely Powell (B) 1:13.8

2. Alicia Bazan (LP) 1:17.1

3. Emma Mings (LO) 1:17.2

4. Regina Jesus (FSS) 1:19.2

5. Karrington Scoble (MFP) 1:24.9

400 Meter Run – 6th Grade Boys

1. Cameron Batty (B) 1:08.2

2. Michael Lopez (LO) 1:12.4

3. Ian Whadford (WHF) 1:13.8

4. Samuel Lara (LP) 1:16.4

5. Martin Vinalay (FSS) 1:19.4

800 Meter Run – 6th Grade Girls

1. Erin Kennedy (B) 2:36.8

*new meet record

2. Erin Murray (LO) 2:49.9

3. Cristina Ramirez (LP) 3:10.0

4. Siyanne Harper (MFP) 3:12.8

5. Karina Juarez (FSS) 3:32.2

800 Meter Run – 6th Grade Boys

1. Mason Hofrichter (B) 2:28.9

2. Gabriel Solis (WHF) 2:52.9

3. Gaspar Pasqual (LO) 2:57.2

4. Logan Sim (LP) 3:03.3

5. Armando Pineda (FSS) 3:03.5

1600 Meter Run – 6th Grade Girls

1. Riley Barrios (WHF) 6:16.9

2. Alexis Zakrewsky (B) 6:44.6

3. Savannah Chavez (SO) 7:00.9

4. Jaedyn Huxtable (LO) 7:08.4

5. Martha Vaca (FSS) 8:02.7

1600 Meter Run – 6th Grade Boys

1. Brody McDonald (MFP) 5:57.7

2. Joshua Hernandez (LO) 6:04.6

3. Jason Fisher (B) 6:19.8

4. Brian Garcia (WHF) 7:15.5

5. Liandro Cardenas (FSS) 7:22.3

400 Meter Relay – 6th Grade Girls

1. Bonsall 1:00.0

2. Live Oak 1:03.8

3. La Paloma 1:04.3

4. Fallbrook Street 1:06.1

5. W.H. Frazier 1:06.2

400 Meter Relay – 6th Grade Boys

1. Bonsall 0:57.4

2. Live Oak 0:59.8

3. W.H. Frazier 1:02.4

4. La Paloma 1:02.9

5. Mary Fay Pendleton 1:03.5

450 Meter Shuttle Relay – 6th Grade Girls and Boys

1. Bonsall 1:13.4

2. Live Oak 1:17.3

3. La Paloma 1:17.4

4. Mary Fay Pendleton 1:20.5

5. W.H. Frazier 1:20.6

Running Long Jump – 6th Grade Girls

1. Ashley Gonnerman (B) 13’ 8"

2. Erin Murray (LO) 13’ 1"

3. Symone Witkop (LO) 12’ 9"

4. Jade Ingham (LP) 11’ 6"

5. Fanny Wray-Steigman (WHF) 11’ 2"

Running Long Jump – 6th Grade Boys

1. Cameron Batty (B) 14’ 2"

2. Jake Alexander (LO) 14’ 1.5"

3. Tommy Duran (LP) 13’ 1"

4. Logan Riggs (LO) 13’ .5"

5. Mason Hofrichter (B) 12’ 8"

Standing Long Jump – 6th Grade Girls

1. Najia Lamb (B) 86"

2. Jasleen Pena (B) 83.75"

3. Diana Figuero (LP) 73.25"

4. Ashley Torres (FSS) 73"

5. Dulce Pedraza (WHF) 71.75"

Standing Long Jump – 6th Grade Boys

1. Logan Smith (LP) 89.5"

2. Tristen Smith (B) 85.25"

3. Mikhail Beath (LO) 84"

4. Armando Pineda (FSS) 81.5"

5. Samuel Lara (LP) 80"

Softball Throw – 6th Grade Girls

1. Sense Jarvis (B) 136’ 4"

2. Kate Calhoun (B) 122’ 6"

3. Vanisa Ivie (LP) 112’ 11"

4. Riley Barrios (WHF) 106’ 4"

5. Karina Juarez (FSS) 105’ 8"

Softball Throw – 6th Grade Boys

1. Christian Reel (WHF) 174’ 7"

2. Dean Olivo (B) 162’ 1"

3. Grant Knox (LP) 154’ 3"

4. Ricky Martinez (WHF) 141’

5. Jaime Miramontes (LO) 140’ 8"

Tug-of-War – 6th Grade Girls

1. Fallbrook Street

2. Live Oak

3. La Paloma

4. Bonsall

5. W.H. Frazier

Tug-of-War – 6th Grade Boys

1. Fallbrook Street

2. La Paloma

3. Live Oak

4. W.H. Frazier

5. Bonsall


 

4 comments

Comment Profile ImageBonsall Mom
Comment #1 | Saturday, May 10, 2014 at 9:31 am
Outstanding day at Fallbrook High! The kids had a blast even though it was a very HOT day on the fields....Go Bonsall Bears! Thanks to everyone who made it happen & to those who broke RECORDS!!!!!
Comment Profile ImageDornon Fan
Comment #2 | Tuesday, May 13, 2014 at 4:09 pm
This is an amazing event, made possible by volunteers and organizers, some of whom have been helping with the Don Dornon Games for over 40 years! In an age of "lazy" kids that are too connected to their electronic devices, it's great to see the hard work and dedication many of these students put into qualifying at their schools and then at the Games. Please look for the Games' date next year and come out and support these outstanding kids and the organizers, parents and teachers that put in the extra hours to help them compete.
Comment Profile ImageProud Sister
Comment #3 | Tuesday, May 13, 2014 at 8:08 pm
This was an amazing event to have for the young students. It was a hot day. Go Iowa Street! They are small but mighty!
Comment Profile ImageProud... person!
Comment #4 | Thursday, Jul 17, 2014 at 10:41 pm
Go William H. Frazier!!!!

Article Comments are contributed by our readers, and do not necessarily reflect the views of The Fallbrook Village News staff. The name listed as the author for comments cannot be verified; Comment authors are not guaranteed to be who they claim they are.

 

Add your Comment


Name

Images, Formatting, or HTML is not allowed : plain text only. You may post up to 5 website addresses within your comment.




Disclaimer

The Fallbrook Village News has tightened its' policy regarding comments.
While we invite you to contribute your opinions and thoughts, we request that you refrain from using vulgar or obscene words and post only comments that directly pertain to the specific topic of the story or article.
Comments that are derogatory in nature have a high likelihood for editing or non-approval if they carry the possibility of being libelous.
The comment system is not intended as a forum for individuals or groups to air personal grievances against other individuals or groups.
Please, no advertising or trolling.
In posting a comment for consideration, users understand that their posts may be edited as necessary to meet system parameters, or the post may not be approved at all. By submitting a comment, you agree to all the rules and guidelines described here.
Most comments are approved or disregarded within one business day.

RSS FeedFacebookTwitter



Advertisement for Fallbrook Healthcare Partners





Subscribe




Most Commented


Reach Local Customers



The Fallbrook Village News The Fallbrook Village News
760-723-7319 - 1588 S. Mission Rd. Suite 200, Fallbrook CA 92028
All contents copyright ©2014
About Us
Earthquake Information
Business Listings
Contact Us
Letter to the Editor
Report a website error
Sitemap
Online Digital Edition
RSS Feeds
Login